New Mods! NMC Reaper, VW Bus, Scooter, & More! (18 Mods) | Farming Simulator 19

46

New Mods & Mod Updates – November 4, 2020
“NMC Reaper, VW Bus, Scooter, & More!” (18 Mods)
New Mods FS19 – Farming Simulator 19

0:00 – Intro
0:07 – Mod Overview
0:23 – NMC Reaper Pack
6:09 – Kombi
8:54 – Electric Scooter
10:46 – Stara Ninja 24000
11:26 – Olimac Drago GT
14:10 – Old Lizard Car Trailer
15:00 – B32D
15:18 – Kverneland AB85 3
15:44 – Kuhn And JD Mower Pack
17:08 – Lizard Motyl (Removed)
17:47 – Bulk Goods Hall
18:05 – Lizard D83
18:18 – Switchback Canyon
19:05 – Saphir Top Weight Pack
19:21 – Blue Mountain Valley
19:54 – Fiat 682 N4
20:09 – Euro Farms
20:28 – Dalberg
21:14 – Outro

All Released Mods –

#FarmingSimulator #NewMods #ModReview

New Shirts Are Here! –
New Hoodies Are Here! –
Grab A DjGoHam Face Mask! –

🤘😆🤘

Thank You For Watching Today’s Video! Check Out The Featured Playlists To Keep The Party Going!

🔻 Featured Video Playlists! 🔻
Farming Simulator 19 –
New Mods FS19 –
Farm Sim News –

🔷 Helpful Links! 🔷
Become A Channel Member! –
Make A Direct Donation! –
Merchandise –
Twitter –
Facebook –
Instagram –

🔷 Download Links That Support The Channel! 🔷
Alpine Farming DLC –
Kverneland Vicon DLC –
Bourgault DLC –
Farming Simulator 19 Platinum DLC –
Farming Simulator 19 –
FS20 On Nintendo Switch! –
FS20 On Mobile! –
Bourgault DLC –
John Deere DLC –
Anderson DLC –
John Deere Gator –

🔶 Custom Gaming PC Specs! 🔶
CPU – Intel Core i9-10900k 10-Core 20-Thread
Graphics Card – Gigabyte 2080ti OC Gaming 11g
Motherboard – Gigabyte X490 Aorus Master
Memory – Corsair Vengeance LPX RGB 128 GB 3200mhz DDR4
Storage – WD Black NVMe SSD M.2 1 TB
Power Supply – EVGA P2 80+ Platinum 1000 watt
Case – Cooler Master MasterCase H500 Mesh
AIO – EVGA CLC 280mm RGB
Fans (Cooler Master ARGB) – 2x 200mm, 2x 140mm, 1x 120mm

🔶 Custom Streaming/Recording PC Specs! 🔶
CPU – AMD Ryzen 9 3900X 12-Core 24-Thread
Graphics Card – Nvidia RTX 2070 Super 8g – Founders Edition
Motherboard – Gigabyte X570 Aorus Pro Wifi ATX
Memory – Corsair Vengeance LPX 64 GB 3200mhz DDR4
Capture Cards – Elgato 4K60 Pro Mk.2 (Internal), Elgato HD60S (External)
Storage – WD Blue SSD M.2 1 TB, WD Blue 1 TB 7200 RPM Hard Drive
Power Supply – EVGA G2 80+ Gold 1000 watt
Case – Cooler Master MasterCase H500 Mesh
Fans (Cooler Master RGB) – 2x 200mm, 2x 140mm, 1x 120mm
Microphone – AKG C214
Interface – TC Helicon GoXLR

🔶 Video Editing Computer! 🔶
iMac Retina 5k 27” 2019
CPU – Intel Core i9 8-Core 16-Thread 3.6 GHz
Memory – 64 GB 2666 DDR4
Storage – 500 GB SSD + 1T SSD

🔶 Consoles That I Own! 🔶
PS4 Pro, Xbox One X, Nintendo Switch

source

46 COMMENTS

  1. I have always liked NMC, but i wish they would make their 5th wheel hitch more realistic for a truck that size, at least get rid of the big air and power hoses

  2. Yo DJ almost every time i download a new map, every building that comes with the map does not spawn what do I do? Even if i do not equip all mods!

  3. on one of my maps i have over $140,000,000 because of the "Government subserviced" signs i have alot of them on my map i play on PS4 i make the time go at 120 speed so i get money faster the good thing is that there are free so u can buy as money as u want

  4. Awesome to see the drago corn head come to fs19, Alot of farmers around my area use drago cornheads and they are pretty impressive

  5. Truck looks great, drives like ………well terrible. I know they not going to rescale, but it's not proportional. Look at the driver! Scale is all wrong. I have a Ram 1500. It just not right. It wont get a 5, or a 4, maybe 2 or 3 in ratings.

  6. LOVE the new header….grew with on a family farm..have a case ih corn header that had those same yellow spiral cones on it…..but ours didnt fold amd it was 8 row

  7. Are they going to add better engine sounds for the 1500? because the sound for the 1500 is already giving me a headache

  8. Hey DjGoHam, I recently got a Mac for farm sim. how do I download mods like ford, chevy etc. I'm new to this so I'm not sure how

  9. They need to center the steering wheel in the NMC trucks. There's no reason why it should be as lopsided as it is when it rotates.

  10. For 1 I wish there were more better wheel options on the nmc trucks and 2 I really want a 4 wheeler possibly from david bc id know it would be great and for all platforms

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here